Monday, December 6, 2010

RUSSELL TOVEY - No.870

Lady Grey - London

The complete Dior film clip starring Russell Tovey released 8-12-2010.

Press play:

The making of the Dior film clip starring Russell Tovey released 8-12-2010.

Press play:


Back in Oz (in the future):

8-12-2010 Tom_In_Oz_: Russell Tovey stars in Lady Grey - London (Dior Short Film) @RUSSELLTOVEY - A STAR IN THE MAKING

8-12-2010 valeriemeachum: @Tom_In_Oz_ Oooh, it's out! Thanks for the heads-up!

8-12-2010 Tom_In_Oz_: @valeriemeachum MOST WELCOME, am back in Oz and time zone is ahead of youse there in the past!

8-12-2010 valeriemeachum: @Tom_In_Oz_ Hee! Happy tomorrow, then! :-D

8-12-2010 b3n_ifit: @Tom_In_Oz_ OMG THAT LADY GREY WAS SO COOL lol ( a smashing pumpkins song i kno ov) but not SP :O @russelltovey is THE BEST!!!


And speaking of Russell Tovey, look what's on the Emirates' airline media schedule as of 2010. I shot the following video with an iPhone mid-flight somewhere between Dubai and Syndey.

Press play:

video

8-12-2010 Angloirishgal: @Tom_In_Oz_ Quick hi..glad u got home ok. Weather cold but beautiful in Bristol, I put some pics up yesterday on here. Will tweet soon!x

8-12-2010 Tom_In_Oz_: @angloirishgal keep warm there. our temps wonderful here 29ish...cool breeze...sparkly sand had fireworks on harbour tonite... divine!

8-12-2010 Angloirishgal: @Tom_In_Oz_ Keep cool there..our temps around -2 in morning, -8 to -10 at night..cold blasts of air..sparkly ice everywhere..stay indoors!xx

8-12-2010 Tom_In_Oz_: @angloirishgal OMG I thought -6 in Kent was bad enough. Well that & no running water and living on cornflakes....yech! Best of British 2 U

8-12-2010 Ishbel_Haf: @Tom_In_Oz_ Glad you got back ok. What time is it for you? Are you up early or late? Xx

8-12-2010 Tom_In_Oz_: @Ishbel_Haf It's 6am in Oz, today is tropical nice. Sky is blue, been 4 walk on beach with Sweetie (my dog). Mrs Oz jet-lag!!! @russelltovey

8-12-2010 Ishbel_Haf: @Tom_In_Oz_ 7pm here. Sky is black & ice still about. Having mushroom risotto by fire. Bet Sweetie pleased you're back xx

8-12-2010 Tom_In_Oz_: @Ishbel_Haf Glad Sweetie remembers us! She is 17 years old...long haired miniature Daschund mixed with Papillion very cute!

8-12-2010 Ishbel_Haf: @Tom_In_Oz_ She sounds lovely! Xx

8-12-2010 Tom_In_Oz_: @Ishbel_Haf My fave risotto BTW is baked pumpkin with a light curry sauce...U should try it sometime amazing.

8-12-2010 Ishbel_Haf: @Tom_In_Oz_ Not tried that.I like risotto milanese, which is saffron & parmesan. Good on its own or as a side.I'm a risotto-aholic!

8-12-2010 Tom_In_Oz_: @Ishbel_Haf Try recipe here add a curry sauce tho http://www.taste.com.au/recipes/13023/oven+baked+risotto+with+pumpkin+sage

8-12-2010 Ishbel_Haf: @Tom_In_Oz_ Oooh, nice one. Thanks, I'll try that. Getting hungry now... xx

8-12-2010 joooos1: @Tom_In_Oz_ Glad you & Mrs Oz home safely. Do you live by a beach near Sydney? Lucky you!!

8-12-2010 Tom_In_Oz_: @joooos1 We live on beach between Newcastle & Port Stephens NSW Google them sometime. They make movies and Home&Away near us. Subtropical.

8-12-2010 Tom_In_Oz_: @joooos1 Sydney is 2 hours to south of us and gets a bit colder than here. Lowest temp we have had is 2 Celsius. Froze last week in Kent!

8-12-2010 joooos1: @Tom_In_Oz_ I wish I was there now! I've been to Coffs Harbour as well as lots of other places higher up the NSW coast.

8-12-2010 Tom_In_Oz_: @joooos1 Well you know what a great part of the world this is...not too hot, not too cold...sandy beaches, big sky...stress free lifestyle…

8-12-2010 Lionesskeeper: The being human Daily is out! http://bit.ly/ehQ3AF Top stories today by @russelltovey

8-12-2010 Dorina335: @Tom_In_Oz_ Glad u and Mrs Oz got home safely...not glad that the two of u are in the sun and I'm in freezing uk!

8-12-2010 Tom_In_Oz_: @Dorina335 Hi, Bazz and I spoke today...he was up early I was up late...times finally coincided. Don't freeze....run around and flap arms LOL

8-12-2010 Dorina335: @Tom_In_Oz_ ha!...warm in my little house and in work...it's just everywhere else is soooo cold!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.