Saturday, January 22, 2011



russelltovey: We chat, we sleep, we gym, we get trousers taken up, we chat, we drink, we sleep x

Tom_In_Oz_: @russelltovey we blog!

mikeygwill: @russelltovey Not as good as having your trousers taken down?

russelltovey: RT @RoxRobin Tune into #BBCR1 at 2:30pm. @russelltovey @SineadKeenan and Lenora Crichlow on The Jo Whiley Show. #beinghuman

mrchrissullivan: @russelltovey Er we text our mates about their amazing night! Wow! X

russelltovey: @mrchrissullivan eh???? What hAppened to you? X


11:30am Sat russelltovey: Trying a brazillian dish called picanha whilst waiting for my suit trousers to be altered.. Life is so good right? X

russelltovey: Delicious right?? X x it's awesome

barnroo: @russelltovey sounds great, my life is v good as it's my birthday!! Hope your suit fits ok?

russelltovey: @barnroo happy birthday!!! X

jwhedonaddict: @SineadKeenan @russelltovey Is there anything we can do to inspire Lenora and Aiden to join Twitter? We're willing to beg! ;)

russelltovey: @jwhedonaddict nope... Never gonna happen x

Ian262: @russelltovey Are your suit trousers being biggened or smallened? Information we need to know.

(There were numerous tweets here about Russell's inside leg measurements etc. I have left them out due to public decency).

russelltovey: The trouser leg is being taken up that's all you cheeky wittys.. It's a new suit x

boydhilton: @russelltovey for the South Banks? x

russelltovey: @boydhilton no something else, and Will join you post awards I got to work on the day x hot x

boydhilton: @russelltovey super hot xx

mikeygwill: @russelltovey Looks fab. Where r u?

russelltovey: @mikeygwill top secret x

heasgarnich: @russelltovey It looks like a rabbit scampered across your plate and shat on the rice...

russelltovey: @heasgarnich ha ha ha x

richardsadler86: @russelltovey what the fuck is that??

russelltovey: @Richardsadler86 delicious x

BlondeSpitfire: @russelltovey Hmm, don't look appetising.... More like rice & beans, steak and broccoli?? Yeah??

russelltovey: @BlondeSpitfire yeah... It's incredible x

Heasgarnich: @russelltovey You don't want to hear what I thought of when I saw that "dip"...

russelltovey: @heasgarnich you're funny x

Heasgarnich: @russelltovey Na, just good at stringing words together in aesthetically pleasing manners.

mrchrissullivan: Do I go out tonight - Knackered and rehearsals tomorrow, bit it is Saturday.....- you decide!

russelltovey: @mrchrissullivan yes. Decision made you bean x

steveelaine: @russelltovey is that breakfast? What time zone are you in?

russelltovey: @steveelaine I'm always on Brazil time mate x

figgy1978: @russelltovey I love Picanha. Where did you have that one. Looks good

russelltovey: @figgy1978 a top secret cafe I love x

nickytweets: @russelltovey would be very impressed if you finished that plate.......

russelltovey: @nickytweets I did! :-) x

Larsville: @russelltovey um tbh it doesn't look like the most appealing breakfast. Is it cos you're a werewolf?

russelltovey: @Larsville it's delicious x

bigalsmrs: @russelltovey what is the brown stuff it looks like chocolate cake on my stupid phone t x

russelltovey: @bigalsmrs brown beans Latin style x

robwannerton: @russelltovey you're eating that at this time on a Saturday??

russelltovey: @robwannerton yep.. I feel incredibly manly in a south American way x


jwhedonaddict: So Russell Tovey replied to me this morning and I'm still functioning. Go ME. ;)bbc3tv: On @jowhiley show today on @BBCR1 Russell, Sinead & Lenora talk about the new series of @bbcbeinghuman

Press play to hear radio interview.

Video courtesy of @mybrightidea – thanks babe x.

charlydrwhomad: Well today was interesting. Not everyday Russell Tovey declares love for you live on radio. Not complaining at all. What a sweetheart. :)

russelltovey: I love Jo Whiley x

Foxfontaine: @russelltovey she told me she hates you though #awkward

russelltovey: just farted about nine times in a row, it's not a record... but it's close x

mrchrissullivan: @russelltovey dude, seriously! X

bistoby1: @russelltovey did they all smell like roses?

TrishBurdick: @russelltovey You've come such a long way in Twitter. *wipes tear, but mostly from toxic fumes*

jaybs: @russelltovey The Brazilian food! Xx

Dorina335: @SineadKeenan @russelltovey and Lenora...gr8 fun but a bit of a bonkers interview!

angloirishgal: @russelltovey You, Lenora and @SineadKeenan were brilliant today. The quiz was weird but amusing! looking forward to tomorrow night now.x

Harvey__Rabbit: is looking forward to seeing Mr @russelltovey in Being Human tomorrow night. Any naked bottom scenes Mr Tovey?

russelltovey: @Harvey__Rabbit yes!! X

ArtCasual: Russell Tovey from Gavin & Stacey, History Boys, etc bought a cool little painting from us. Lovely fella.


Speedupdating: Gonna give #beinghuman another go on the basis it's moved to Barry Island and I do like Russell Tovey.

superdonal: Just took @AttitudeMag which @russelltovey are you quiz and I got #beinghuman. #win.

mrchrissullivan: @SineadKeenan you look hot babe xx

SineadKeenan: @mrchrissullivan Thank you gorgeous! When am I gonna see your lovely face?? Xxx

mrchrissullivan: @SineadKeenan whenever you want honey- where are you watching Being human on Sunday? We are going round Rusty's xx

tmxghost: @russelltovey @SineadKeenan @marcuswhitney1 excited for tomorrow night?? Miss you guys.

marcuswhitney1: @tmxghost I can't bloody wait, how are you mr? I start in Leeds a week tomorrow. Big hugs bryn x

tmxghost: @marcuswhitney1 yup I'm good, got busted rib but apart from that!! What u in Leeds for?

MrStevieWebb: @russelltovey Hurry Up! I want a cup of juice! x

MrStevieWebb: Come on Inbetweeners!!!!

Tom_In_Oz_: @MrStevieWebb why did you tweet that?

MrStevieWebb: @Tom_In_Oz_ British Comedy Awards.

Tom_In_Oz_: @MrStevieWebb Is Russell's new suit good - he tweeted all day about it?

mrchrissullivan: @boydhilton are you at #britcomawards now mr?

boydhilton: @mrchrissullivan yes sir!

mrchrissullivan: @boydhilton lovely suit Boydy!!! Watching on e4 after party! Xx

boydhilton: @mrchrissullivan thanks Chris! X

Colin Dobson goes live on

Twitcam for charity

angelfan02uk: Looking for some hot stuff this evening. Guess I'll need to watch @colindobson on Twitcam. LOL

mrchrissullivan: @colindobson I like what ya doing for charity mr good on ya

Tom_In_Oz_: @colindobson well hello from Oz glorious day here blue sky...beach is stunning...drinkies at 9:30am.

colindobson: Do they have Cadbury and other UK lollies and chocolates in Oz? Lots of Ozzies on here tonight.

Tom_In_Oz_: @colindobsonwe We have 2 UK lolly shops in local Hunter Valley area. Best one is in the vineyards

colindobson: What's a UK lolly shop?

Mrchrissullivan: @colindobson a sweet shop that sells UK sweets and food - one in Sydney.


krisq2: @Tom_In_Oz_ @colindobson OMG can't believe I've missed it!!!!!!!!!!! Very annoying

Tom_In_Oz_: @krisq2 @colindobson Col had some n*ked goodness and you missed it all! We saw his jumbo **** and speaking of chocolate we saw his ****** LOL

colindobson: The bosses on my new TV show want me to develop new segments.

Tom_In_Oz_: @colindobson run a show segment where men write to you with "issues" and you can call it "he-mails"

AdmiralW238: @Tom_in_Oz_ that is a good idea ... and at Colin ... as if you flopped it about ... @colindobson

colindobson: @mrchrissullivan Hi Chris. Thanks for joining in the Twitcam & for the kind words. Now following you, hope you might follow me? Thx again! x

Tom_In_Oz_: @mrchrissullivan nice to see you supporting Col Dobson...great way to raise issue and money, eh?

mrchrissullivan: @colindobson already am mr - keep up the good work x

Tom_In_Oz_: @colindobson BTW Chris Sullivan who was on earlier is friends with Russell Tovey !!!

colindobson: The fund is now only £57 away from the magic £5k mark! Donate at and support #MND.

norminaus: @colindobson I've just donated £60 to get you over the 5,000 line. How could I not donate, especially with the incentive you'd offered. ;-)

Blog readers if you'd like to support Col Dobson's Motor Neurone Disease charity go here

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.