Tuesday, December 14, 2010


Him & Purr

14-12-2010 marks the first appearance of the "real" Nelly or Princess Nelly of Nelly Park. She is one of the few ladies in Russell's life. Russell is her favourite "aunty." Nelly belongs to Matthew Cain who is one of Russell's best friends.

There is a lot more information on preceding blog pages about Nelly and the long quest to get her featured here so please enjoy looking further over for the full story.

Below I have cut down the number of tweeted responses to Russell's pictures because they went on for over 5 to 6 pages...one of the biggest responses to a posting by Russell on twitter, EVAH!

russelltovey: One man and his cat x

Tom_In_Oz_: @russelltovey ahh noice! (said in an Oz accent)

MatthewCainC4: @russelltovey And Matthew Cain is missing his beautiful Princess Nelly of Nelly Park but knows she's in good hands!

russelltovey: Five chins and the sphinx x

Tom_In_Oz_: @russelltovey I could only see 2 chins him and purrs

russelltovey: Nelly x

russelltovey: Nelly belongs to @MatthewCainC4 who is in New York working, so I'm the daddy for the week! She loves it x

FJD_1985: @russelltovey that cat is adorable!!

LoganLawson20: @russelltovey I think my cat is reading my diary :(

pjessel: Observation: You can see @russelltovey's bum on the better shows on the BBC, but you need his Twitter to see his pussy.

VileLynn: @russelltovey Gorgeous! There is nothing sexier than a man and his kitty. Every woman loves a man who loves his pussy :)

bjgerrard: Gorgeous eyes. Would be wonderful to stroke and cuddle up to. The cat is cute too @russelltovey

FreakLelly: @russelltovey I know this is stupid but read your tweets improves my day =) My parents are separating and I am a little sad today =(

Ashley_Barton11: @russelltovey such a cute cat!!

Vencut2: This is lovely RT @russelltovey One man and his cat xhttp://yfrog.com/gzs7szj

Abzicality: @russelltovey awwww I love Nelly, so cute, I have a Russian blue shorthair, she's the biz and also very tiny!

jimflynn: @russelltovey awww, she's gorgeous.

MrStevieWebb: @russelltovey your friend looks like a cat..

Tom_In_Oz_: @russelltovey @MrStevieWebb Stevie Webb is taking every opportunity to be catty. Crush him @MrChrisSullivan with my permission.

kccade: @russelltovey Aww, that is *so* cute, she so loves you :-)

trvllngjwllr: She is absolutely stunning, a Russian Blue yes? (@russelltovey) http://yfrog.com/h4e08ngj

patanntaylor: @russelltovey @MatthewCainC4 She is very beautiful x

mark_byron: @russelltovey we have the same cat!

Faegan: @russelltovey @MatthewCainC4 Nelly is gorgeous!

FreakLelly: @russelltovey Your cat is so beautiful!! Really nice pic ♥

DavidGalvezHeat: @russelltovey cat is cute, you are cute uber cuteness in one picture!

BenPaulHoward: @russelltovey Awwww how cute. Has he got blue in him? X

richardthewatts: @russelltovey My, what a lovely pussy you have!

skytweet43: @russelltovey ahh just totally gorgeous, the cats nice too!!! X

james1982: @russelltovey nice pic, but you really need some new curtains! ;-) x

bathbomb: @russelltovey She's judging me. I can feel her judging me.

Rebekahdg: Nelly's a very unique looking feline. (@russelltovey) http://yfrog.com/h4e08ngj

Jediyauk: @russelltovey Ah cat sitting eh? I hope you're keeping up with the feline demands ok ;)

p_relf: @russelltovey great pic ;-)

kristinainSF: @russelltovey @MatthewCainC4 Thanks for killing us with the snugly cuteness darlings. Is dead. ;)

kylapips: @russelltovey Fancy lady ...

richardthewatts: I appear to be channelling Mrs Slocum in my last tweet to @russelltovey. Spooky.

TopCatTC69: @russelltovey That's one cute cat. Obviously rules the house. lol (Mine does too)

andibgoode: @russelltovey she's so beautiful! You two are adorable.

Herrdoktorc: @russelltovey cute cat

Dyana: @russelltovey Awww sweet! :)

kristinainSF: @russelltovey AMAZING pic :DDD!!! I love me a black cat on my chest in morning! ♥ my 19yrold Chloe used to snuggle into my hair. ♥ silly!

ingrid_wien: @russelltovey this cat is incredibly beautiful and very enigmatic! you must be a very cool person that she chose you as her main feeder! ;)

_Kunu: What a beautiful cat!!! I love grey cats... ♥ (@russelltovey) http://yfrog.com/h4e08ngj

SarahLister: @russelltovey "No, Russell, SMOULDER for the camera, like this..." Heh, so lovely :)

HeatherRD: @russelltovey Looks like someone likes getting their picture taken. :)

stefanroberts: @russelltovey I'm fairly sure that's an elephant...

Jediyauk: @russelltovey Very beautiful cat you have there. My cats are too busy diving in & out of a pile of tinsel.

bolly_knickers1: @russelltovey Looks like you two are having a lovely time together! x

JuliaBall: @russelltovey A great Name , she is lovely ! X

cleverplan: @russelltovey's cat is GORGEOUS.

Ikchen: My, the two of you are incredibly adorable (@russelltovey) http://yfrog.com/gy26daj

Steoph: @russelltovey Sphinx is gorgeous. They should hook up with wolf http://plixi.com/p/62888919

PaulJ2703: The infamous Nelly I presume? (@russelltovey) http://yfrog.com/gzs7szj

superlative: @russelltovey At least your cat's attempting to hide your chins for you.

cleverplan: @russelltovey be still my heart. Oh, to be that pussy upon that bed. /omg inappropriate!

adebradley: @russelltovey pretty

zyrleen: Awww @russelltovey's pictures are making me want a cat...

mkste: Awww I dunno which is cuter ;-) (@russelltovey) http://yfrog.com/gy26daj

JuliaBall: @russelltovey Love Cats, I am owned by 4 haha

gehenna27: @russelltovey kittyyyyyy =)

he1enkerr: @russelltovey sweet! That's how I get woken up every morning as well :D

MissJadeMusic: @russelltovey AWWWWWW is she a Korat? I have a Korat called Sushi: http://bit.ly/hHgj0B

dj4650: @russelltovey Very cute piccy

feemcbee: Oh, Russell, this makes me love you even more:

mrs_sock: @russelltovey I was just gonna ask why you'd call such a regal cat "Nelly"!

wharto15: @russelltovey can we start a rumour for you as the next Bond villain.

KristinainSF: @russelltovey cheers; you & the morning snuggle cat have just replaced Ben Cumberbatch as the loveliest thing ever! <3

HollySquirrel: RT @russelltovey: Five chins and the sphinx. You are very handsome and your cat is gorgeous - very Egyptian.

ElaineKristina: Obviously you and Nelly have bonded. Aww she's beautiful I'd just keep her.

edchaja: @russelltovey weird i would have thought of you as more of a dog person @bbcbeinghuman

Julie_Atherton: @russelltovey fit!

jaybs: @russelltovey What a Daddy 2 have! Nelly is one lucky Sister! LOL J x

Ajkemmy: @russelltovey that's a handsome pussy, I mean cat! X

Tom_In_Oz_: @russelltovey WELL DONE Mr Tovey *and the crowd goes wild* pets are the new black! Next, get ur friends to shoot an on-line pet calendar? x x x

MatthewCainC4: @russelltovey I want to be in there with you! New York's cold without Nelly to keep me warm!

b3n_ifit: @Tom_In_Oz_ @russelltovey I know I love that Nelly cat ! lol

ianthomas74: @RussellTovey I love your pussy! It's so beautiful. I've never seen a better looking one. Can I stroke it?

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.