Sunday, February 20, 2011


Below: Russell Tovey and the cast of Being Human Season 3 Episode 5 - "The Longest Day."

Below: Two BBC3 YouTube videos explaining Season 3 Episode 5 of Being Human.

The overseas trends…

Click map to enlarge.


YesThatRCHall: @russelltovey Just got Ep1 in US. Thought I'd seen everything, but, that was miraculous acting. I'm impressed. That's rare. Astonishing, Sir

russelltovey: @YesThatRCHall thankyou mate x

russelltovey: RT @bbcbeinghuman: It's #Beinghuman day...

Jake_Hamblin: @russelltovey is one of my favourite actors around! He aces every role he plays!

russelltovey: @Jake_Hamblin ;-) x

russelltovey: So... A cameo in the American version of Being Human? Hmmmm, that could be fun right? X

Hattiebluebell: @russelltovey you could be a vampire :0)

russelltovey: @Hattiebluebell or a ghost? X

mark_spain: @russelltovey 2 werewolves meet in the moonlight, wake up next morning together naked.."we didn't ...did we?..oh shit!!"

russelltovey: @mark_spain ha ha ha x

PaulB_UK1979: @russelltovey NOOOOOO. Don't add talent to their sinking ship.

russelltovey: @PaulB_UK1979 the US version is a huge success! It's doing seriously well!! X

russelltovey: It's not actually happening, just speculating the possibility as suggested by a mate x

heasgarnich: @russelltovey Given it's shit, you'd be best to avoid it, or face being relegated to position 1,999 of the Top 2000 Men I'd shag.

russelltovey: @heasgarnich who is number 2000? X

heasgarnich: @russelltovey 2000 would be Kim Jong Il. He just seems so ronery.

russelltovey: @heasgarnich but kinda hot? X

heasgarnich: @russelltovey It's the pudgy face and that natty line in uniforms. Plus, he has a penchant for men in military outfits.

russelltovey: @heasgarnich I'm seriously turned on right now, you're gonna have to stop x

heasgarnich: @russelltovey Just think of Jan Moir fingering herself whilst singing a Donny Osmond hit. That'll calm your jets.

robertastewart: @russelltovey you should Be in every episode Russell never mind a cameo

russelltovey: @robertastewart thanks Roberta x

MrDj78: @russelltovey @robertastewart watches as Roberta faints! :p x

russelltovey: @MrDj78 :-) x

robertastewart: @russelltovey and I'm seriously not a stalker. Happily married mum of two

russelltovey: @robertastewart congratulations x

helenchambers80: @russelltovey hmm, that sounded really stalker-ish..just meant it would take a lot of getting used to without the brilliant British cast!

russelltovey: @helenchambers80 I know Helen. Cheers x

MrDj78: @russelltovey ur such a love! ur definitely my fav celeb now! 2 kisses in a week...I'm blushing again! ;) x

russelltovey: @MrDj78 XXXXXXX :-)

MJMcAuliffe: @MrDj78 @russelltovey Share the love Russell! I want kisses too! ;o)

russelltovey: @MJMcAuliffe xxxxxx

LollyKOLlyGibbs: @russelltovey Americans would miss out if they didn't get 2 see u on Being Human. Quality actor w/ heart of gold and perfect comedy timing x

russelltovey: @LollyKOLlyGibbs bless you Lolly x

jasonbetts: @russelltovey @mrdj78 omg I want Russell kisses! *dies of jealousy*

russelltovey: @jasonbetts xxx

jasonbetts: @russelltovey omg. Thanks luv!!! I can die a happy boy now!

anemoneproject: @jasonbetts don't die

russelltovey: @jasonbetts please don't die just yet x

gaz_cook: @jasonbetts @russelltovey @mrdj78 I want some too

russelltovey: @gaz_cook xxx

tattwood: @russelltovey they all want your kisses this morning don't they bag-for-life?

russelltovey: @tattwood bfl forever honey x

jasonbetts: @russelltovey is Him and Her coming back at all Mr?

russelltovey: @jasonbetts yes! Start filming series 2 of Him and Her in three weeks x

johnconnell1: @russelltovey Going to see ghost stories tonight Russ, u seen it? x

russelltovey: @johnconnell1 not yet x enjoy

russelltovey: I love the creations by menswear fashion designer Katie Eary.. Donnie Darko meets baseball varsity hip hop horror chic... Check it out x

Stevo_Clarke: @russelltovey do you have a link for katie eary?

russelltovey: @Stevo_Clarke x

Stevo_Clarke: @russelltovey cheers Russell, loving those t-shirts.

russelltovey: It's my mate @mrchrissullivan's birthday today, he is 42 x

mrchrissullivan: I am 28 not 41!!! Thanks @russelltovey you knob

russelltovey: @mrchrissullivan ha ha ha team GB forever you loose woman x

mrchrissullivan: Me @russelltovey and Kirsty

(See pictures below)

russelltovey: @mrchrissullivan poor Kirtsy and her lazy eyes x

Above & below: Kirsty, Chris & Russell Tovey

Above & below: Julie Atherton with Chris Sullivan and Russell Tovey.

russelltovey: RT @ SwindonSteve: @russelltovey RT I'm in the call centre for Red Nose Day 2011, taking pledges, I'll give £20 if you RT this, and £20 4 every celeb who RT's!

meaghanrath: Brother from another mother @russelltovey

russelltovey: @meaghanrath :-) hey x

thefattony: @russelltovey alright rassclart did ya have a good weekend ?

russelltovey: @thefattony yep indeed... You? X

thefattony: @russelltovey yeh I've just had dinner with @jodieharsh @boygeorge and @palomafaith All in drag what a laugh went to the Westwood show. !

jodieharsh: Massively camp dinner with @BoyGeorge @thefattony @Palomafaith @DJLadyLloyd - Hilarity ensued. And when I wake up in the morning I'll be 26!

BigRed_M: Ah, my favourite actor at the moment is on Twitter! @russelltovey

russelltovey: @BigRed_M :-) x

thefattony: MY DOGS ARE MY WORLD i hate it when they get ill !

thefattony: Good morning I'm about to go and DJ at BEYOND at area its gonna be a great morning x

Tom_In_Oz_: @thefattony seems an early start...hope your faithful dog is OK

thefattony: @Tom_In_Oz_ yes he's a lot better today x

Tom_In_Oz_: @thefattony glad to hear. We lost our dog of 20 years a week ago during a massive heatwave. Still grieving, a bit weepy, we loved her so much

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.