Sunday, April 3, 2011


Why I missed Mother's Day.

russelltovey: Just landed, been away for a quick weekend mince, was a dream... Unlike the return flight, full of about 40 screaming Spanish school kids!!x

Julirose: @russelltovey Were they screaming because there was a werewolf on board?

Made my day!

SavvyBowskill:‎ @russelltovey it's my birthday today and it would mean the absolute world if you wished me happy birthday!! :) Please??? Xxx

russelltovey: @SavvyBowskill:‎ happy birthday !!! x

SavvyBowskill:‎ @russelltovey omg thank you so so much!! you have no idea how much that means to me!!! :D xxx

frankolad:‎ @SavvyBowskill @russelltovey Ye I get star struck when Russ tweets back then I go all gurlie as oppose to the usual Butch Frank I am norm !

SavvyBowskill:‎ @frankolad @russelltovey lol :P I just can't believe he replied! I love him so much! Best.Birthday.Ever! :') ♥


ambi_dextrous: How on Earth does #RussellTovey get any work on UK TV ?? The boy just simply CAN'T ACT!! He even manages to ruin an old 'Poirot' !!

All part of the BIG plan

jonesyinc1: I love @russelltovey he's cute! Yum!! @Tom_In_Oz_

Tom_In_Oz_: @jonesyinc1 @russelltovey Russ is my fave male actor of all time...but to me I look upon him more as a son to help & promote...nothing else.

jonesyinc1: @Tom_In_Oz_ @russelltovey shame! I look on him as a gorgeous hunk of Manhood that needs Some attention!!! Lol, cx

Tom_In_Oz_: @jonesyinc1 @russelltovey No I'm a happy little Oz person who just wants to make sure the world know about him. I think my plan is working!

jonesyinc1: @Tom_In_Oz_ @russelltovey oh it is!! Cx

FoxyLorri64: @Tom_In_Oz_ I spoke with Jason and he was thrilled you’re using the Memorabilia pics, he spoke of your blog to

Tom_In_Oz_: @FoxyLorri64 well I hope Russell said nice things to Jason about the blog.

Above & Below: More unused newspaper and magazine shots of Russell Tovey.


mrchrissullivan: Had an amazing day on Manly beach then at a pool party at The Ivy- incredible!!

russelltovey: @mrchrissullivan sooooo jel!!!!! X





russelltovey: RT @our_tone: The gift that keeps on giving (and the perfect mothers day present)… - AND it's all for charity @russelltovey

Above: Please click picture to enlarge Russell Tovey's smalls.

CLICK the link to bid for Russell Tovey's undies:

Tom_In_Oz_: The first man who bid/won Russell's Tovey's undies did so while drunk. He has put them back up for charity auction on eBay!!!

our_tone: The gift that keeps on giving (and the perfect mother’s day present) - AND it's all for charity. Click link to eBay online bidding here.

Tom_In_Oz_: @our_tone @jackd1985 @russelltovey Personally, I like the phrase "as used by Russell Tovey - testicles not included!" lol

jackd1985: @our_tone @russelltovey @tom_in_oz_ I'm now in stitches! I have also kick started the bidding :-)

our_tone: @jackd1985 @russelltovey @tom_in_oz_ Yeah general eBay terminology was not suitable for this item inc "obtained personally" in verification.

jackd1985: @our_tone @russelltovey @Tom_In_Oz_ "Used"? Do I want to know?

HorshamiteHarry: @Tom_In_Oz_ @russelltovey Hi Tom. Did you bid? I hope they've been washed. !

Tom_In_Oz_: @HorshamiteHarry @russelltovey No I did not bid, Yes they r washed twice now! The winner @our_tone took snaps of himself wearing them. lol

A Mother of a Day

Charliecondou: I hope my Mum gets me something nice for Mother's Day

Tom_In_Oz_: @Charliecondou Did you see the Anthony Cotton pic from last night on the Tovey blog...he's with my fave girlfriend!

(See pic in following blog section)

Charliecondou: @Tom_In_Oz_ haha very good

Tom_In_Oz_: @Charliecondou only ever met Kylie once but she's still my fave...and the possible mother of my next lot of children!

Charliecondou: Please don’t wish your mums Happy Mother's Day on Twitter. Do it the old fashioned way, via text

Don’t Bring Me Down, Bruce!

mrSamuelBarnett: 7.45am on a beautiful spring morning in London. Streets deserted. Peaceful. Bliss.

Tom_In_Oz_: @mrSamuelBarnett It's not for long, give it 15 mins.

frankolad: @mrSamuelBarnett Wouldn’t it be good if ya could just stop time and moments :0)

mrSamuelBarnett: @frankolad hell yeah!

Tom_In_Oz_: @mrSamuelBarnett @frankolad So Samuel you talk to my cuz Frank and ignore moi...well I am shocked!

frankolad: @Tom_In_Oz_ @mrSamuelBarnett hahaha... He must have liked what I said !! :0P

mrSamuelBarnett: @frankolad @tom_in_oz_ yeah Tom, you tried to dampen my mood ;-) x

Tom_In_Oz_: @mrSamuelBarnett @frankolad Not me am having a glorious out of space for the LOL on most tweets just insert one next time OK xx

mrSamuelBarnett: @Tom_In_Oz_ ha ha, will do x

Satan's Evil Spawn

colindobson: Passed a small demo by the BNP near where I live yesterday. Even the people taking part looked nervous and uncomfortable. losers

Tom_In_Oz_: @colindobson British National Petroleum / Prostitutes / Postmen / Pyjama wearers...stop me I am trying to guess what it stands for?

colindobson: @Tom_In_Oz_ Fascist, racist, homophobic group call the British National Party. Like Nazis.

Tom_In_Oz_: @colindobson A must to avoid by the sound of it. Thanks for letting me know.

colindobson: @Tom_In_Oz_ Worse thing was, cos of our liberal democracy and rules, their leader was invited to the Queen's garden party!

Tom_In_Oz_: @colindobson I bet she felt like she has invited a skunk home for tea. Sad for her really! x

colindobson: @Tom_In_Oz_ You should see him mate. Looks like a fat, evil little worm. Google BNP. You'll see what I mean

Tom_In_Oz_: @colindobson just did Google eeek he looks like the evil spawn of Sir Les Patterson and Dame Edna!!!

colindobson: @Tom_In_Oz_ lol...

Special delivery, NOT!

Ishbel_Haf: is inspired by @_llamaface to make cupcakes today. Hello Primrose Bakery cookbook, sugar flower decorations & washing up. x

Tom_In_Oz_: @Ishbel_Haf @_llamaface Don't you mean hello yellow pages? Much easier ya know!

Ishbel_Haf: @Tom_In_Oz_ You're overestimating British delivery capabilities @_llamaface

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.