Monday, November 21, 2011



russell tovey

russelltovey: RT @bbccomedy: Never ask Becky and Steve for cooking advice unless you want food poisoning. #HimandHer @solemani @russelltovey

russell tovey

russelltovey: So wittys and fitties, tonight is a ditty... Episode 4 of #himandher BBC3 10.30 pm... "Fight!!!" x

russell tovey

russelltovey: RT @DarrenOB: @bbccomedy @russelltovey #HimandHer Why isn't the 'Spaghetti Nuggets' recipe up on the BBC food website yet?! Who needs firing?

russell tovey

russelltovey: RT @zanesmith2000: How about a Becky and Steve cookbook for Christmas #HimandHer @solemani @russelltovey"

Tom In Oz ✔

Tom_In_Oz_: @zanesmith2000 @solemani @russelltovey with every Steve & Becky cook book maybe a matching set of blue aprons wud be nice x

waltzing matilda


MatthewCainC4: Just seen RSC's Matilda at Cambridge Theatre + totally blown away. The direction + staging are incredibly inventive and cast amazing... Bertie Carvel gives a tour-de-force performance as Miss Trunchbull, upstaged only by the astoundingly talented children... I've never seen a stage show so perfectly capture the spirit of Roald Dahl. And it makes me want to go away and read, read, read!

russell tovey

russelltovey: On the interval of Matilda... It's amazing!!! X

personal loss

russell tovey

russelltovey: I've just had some really sad news.. My family cat Duffer Tovey is going to be sent to heaven on Monday... Im devastated :-( x

Leefus Billson

LeefusBillson: @russelltovey Duffer of Billiricay?

russell tovey

russelltovey: @LeefusBillson yep x

russell tovey

russelltovey: Duffer is 13 and has a tumour in his intestines... He is such a dude... I'm gonna have big time boys weekend with him to send him off x


TMarkstahler: @russelltovey I am sooo sorry to hear that, Russell!!! :-(

russell tovey

russelltovey: My boy Duffer x

Matthew Cain

MatthewCainC4: @russelltovey Remember my twin that our little girl is always there for you and loves you very much x

Walles Hamonde

WheresWalles: @russelltovey aaargh so sorry Russell, had to put my soulmate Kasku down last year and was a wreck for weeks xx


boydhilton: @russelltovey oh no... So sad. x

julie atherton

Julie_Atherton: @russelltovey oh I'm sooooo sorry Russell! Sending you a massive hug! I know how that feels! Xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx


rudehamster: @russelltovey Russell, I am really saddened to hear about Duffer. I remember the pain, 30yrs ago, of losing my cat the same way. hugs. x

Tommy C.

BoyVirginiaMade: @russelltovey sorry to hear it. I know how much you love that cat.

Tom In Oz ✔

Tom_In_Oz_: @russelltovey on behalf of all the followers of @Tom_In_Oz_ @RussTov_FanSite and @AWOLTom we send our deepest sympathy *BIG HUGS*


TMarkstahler: @Confidential_CC What happened??? Why aren't you sleeping??? Woke up from the Duffer-news??? :-(

Charlie Condou ✔

Confidential_CC: @TMarkstahler yes had bad dream something was wrong and woke up to news from @russelltovey about Duffer - my silly 6th sense x


TMarkstahler: @Confidential_CC @russelltovey Aw, it is very sad! Sent him my condolences right away!

Charlie Condou ✔

Confidential_CC: @TMarkstahler @russelltovey it was only last year our Louie passed...then Sweetie this year and I keep expecting them to bound up for a pat


TMarkstahler: @Confidential_CC I never had any pets. But they are family members and it's so sad when they pass away! And instead of Sweetie and Louie you now have Marky and Tommy! ;-)

Tom In Oz ✔

Tom_In_Oz_: @TMarkstahler you are deff better than pets and house trained - well except for @MarkMMerrett lol


MarkMMerrett: @russelltovey Im so sorry Russell, sending my deepest sympathy


Mavro_Arni: @russelltovey Russ, it is never easy to lose a companion. And I find that comforting. When it gets easy we become less human. My sympathies.

russell tovey

russelltovey: RT @bbc3tv: #himandher buffs! Got @THEKERRYHOWARD (Laura), Ricky Champ (Paul) & Joe Wilkinson (Dan) tonight for a live chat, 11pm.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.